Wednesday, 22 December 2010

Lyrics!

Victoria Justice:Freak The Freak Out Lyrics:

Are you listening ,here me talk here me sing
Open up the door ,easy less easy more
When you tell me to beware are you here are you there
Is there something I should know, easy come easy go
out of your head, don't hear a word I said

I can't communicate when you wait, don't relate
I try to talk to you, never even knew
So what's it gonna be, tell me, can you hear me
I'm so sick of it, your attention defecit ,
Never listen, you never listen
I'm so sick of it, go and throw another fit
Never listen, you never listen,

I scream your name, It always stays the same
I scream and shout
So what I'm gonna do now is freak the freak out

Whoa oh (4x)
Easy come easy go
(can you hear me?)

I scream your name, It always stays the same
I scream and shout
So what I'm gonna do now is freak the freak out

Whoa oh (4x)

I scream your name, but you never listen

But you never listen

But you never listen....

_________________________

Miranda Cosgrove: Disgusting Lyrics:

My heart booms at the speed of light
But the exit signs always on my mind, always in my
sight.
I can say that I really want to stay,
But the devil inside always wins the fight, always gets
his way.

Jump out the window gotta get out on the highway, when
things are getting too attached I need an escape.
I'm seeing stars and there is nothing more that I hate,
baby.
There is something that I gotta say.

It's Disgusting how I Love You
I Can't Take It, I Should Hate You
Cause your messing up my name.
Gotta walk my talk, my fame, but I just want to touch
your face.
It's disgusting.
It's disgusting, how you changed me.
From a bandit to a baby.
Think i might gotta change my name,
If I'm gonna walk this walk of shame.
Look at what you do to me.
It's disgusting.

My mind blinks like a traffic light.
It's green and red and stop and go. Changing all the
time.
And it makes me scared, that I haven't Left
That it's still right here, more or or or less.

Jump Out In Traffic, Yeah,I gotta go my own way.
My head is slipping, too intense I need an escape
I'm seeing stars and there is nothing more than I hate,
baby.
There is something that I gotta say.

It's Disgusting how I Love You
I Can't Take It, I Should Hate You
Cause your messing up my name.
Gotta walk my talk, my fame, but I just want to touch
your face.
It's disgusting.
It's disgusting, how you changed me.
From a bandit to a baby.
Think i might gotta change my name,
If I'm gonna walk this walk of shame.
Look at what you do to me.
It's disgusting.

Chapter by chapter, I'm falling faster and faster,
Becoming manic and magic it's so romantic I panic, oh.
Hit the eject button but it must be stuck, somethings
up.
I'm Drifting Now Right over brink, Baby

It's Disgusting how I Love You
I Can't Take It, I Should Hate You
Cause your messing up my name.
Gotta walk my talk, my fame, but I just want to touch
your face.
It's disgusting.
It's disgusting, how you changed me.
From a bandit to a baby.
Think i might gotta change my name,
If I'm gonna walk this walk of shame.
Look at what you do to me.
It's disgusting.

Look At What You Do To Me..
It's Disgusting..

___________________

Miley Cyrus:Can't Be Tamed Lyrics:

For those who don't know me
I can get a bit crazy
Have to get my way, yep
24 hours a day 'cause I'm hot like that

Every guy, everywhere
Just gives me mad attention
Like I'm under inspection
I always gets a ten 'cause I'm built like that

I go through guys like money flyin' out the hands
They try to change me but they realize they can't
And every tomorrow is a day I never plan
If you gonna be my man understand

I can't be tamed
I can't be tamed
I can't be blamed
I can't, can't, I can't, can't be tamed

I can't be changed
I can't be tamed
I can't be, can't, I can't be tamed

If there is a question about my intentions
I'll tell ya, I'm not here to sell ya
Or tell you to go to hell
(I'm not a brat like that)

I'm like a puzzle
But all of my pieces are jagged
If you can understand this
We can make some magic, I'm on like that


I wanna fly, I wanna drive, I wanna go
I wanna be a part of something I don't know
And if you try to hold me back, I might explode
Baby, by now you should know

I can't be tamed
I can't be tamed
I can't be blamed
I can't, can't, I can't, can't be tamed

I can't be changed
I can't be tamed
I can't be, can't, I can't be tamed

Well I'm not a trick you play
I'm wired a different way
I'm not a mistake, I'm not a fake
It's set in my DNA

Don't change me
Don't change me
Don't change me
Don't change me
(I can't be tamed)

I wanna fly, I wanna drive, I wanna go
I wanna be a part of something I don't know
And if you try to hold me back I might explode
Baby, by now you should know

I can't be tamed
I can't be tamed
I can't be blamed
I can't, can't, I can't, can't be tamed

I can't be changed
I can't be tamed
I can't be, can't, I can't be tamed

_______________________________

Katy Perry: FireWork Lyrics:

Do you ever feel like a plastic bag
Drifting through the wind, wanting to start again?
Do you ever feel, feel so paper thin
Like a house of cards, one blow from caving in?

Do you ever feel already buried deep?
Six feet under screams but no one seems to hear a thing
Do you know that there's still a chance for you
'Cause there's a spark in you?

You just gotta ignite the light and let it shine
Just own the night like the 4th of July

'Cause baby, you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, oh
As you shoot across the sky

Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go, oh
You're gonna leave 'em falling down

You don't have to feel like a waste of space
You're original, cannot be replaced
If you only knew what the future holds
After a hurricane comes a rainbow

Maybe you're reason why all the doors are closed
So you could open one that leads you to the perfect road
Like a lightning bolt, your heart will blow
And when it's time, you'll know

You just gotta ignite the light and let it shine
Just own the night like the 4th of July

'Cause baby you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, oh
As you shoot across the sky

Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go, oh
You're gonna leave 'em falling down

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
It's always been inside of you, you, you
And now it's time to let it through

'Cause baby you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, oh
As you shoot across the sky

Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go, oh
You're gonna leave 'em falling down

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon

_______________________________________

Ke$ha: We R Who We R Lyrics:

Hot and dangerous
If you're one of us, then roll with us
'Cause we make the hipsters fall in love
When we've got our hotpants on enough
And yes, of course we does
We're running this town just like a club
And no, you don't wanna mess with us
Got Jesus on my necklace

Got that glitter on my eyes
Stockings ripped all up the side
Looking sick and sexy-fied
So let's go-oh-oh, let's go!

Tonight we're going har-har-har-har-har-hard
Just like the world is our-our-our-our-our-ours
We're tearin' it apar-par-par-par-par-part
You know we're superstars
We are who we are

We're dancing like we're dumb-dumb-du-du-du-dumb
Our bodies go numb-numb-nu-nu-nu-numb
We'll be forever young-young-y-y-y-young
You know we're superstars
We are who we are!

DJ turn it up
It's about damn time to live it up
I'm so sick of being so serious
It's making my brain delirious

I'm just talkin' truth
I'm telling you 'bout the shit we do
We're sellin' our clothes, sleepin' in cars
Dressin' it down, hittin' on dudes, hard


I've got that glitter on my eyes
Stockings ripped all up the side
Looking sick and sexy-fied
So let's go-o-o (Let's go!)

Tonight we're going har-har-har-har-har-hard
Just like the world is our-our-our-our-our-ours
We're tearin' it apar-par-par-par-par-part
You know we're superstars
We are who we are

We're dancing like we're dumb-dumb-du-du-du-dumb
Our bodies go numb-numb-nu-nu-nu-numb
We'll be forever young-young-y-y-y-young
You know we're superstars
We are who we are

DJ turn it up-up-up-up-up-up-up
DJ turn it up-up-up-up-up-up-up
DJ turn it up-up-up-up-up-up-up
DJ turn it up-up-up-up-up-up-up

Tonight we're going har-har-har-har-har-hard
Just like the world is our-our-our-our-our-ours
We're tearin' it apar-par-par-par-par-part
You know we're superstars
We are who we are

We're dancing like we're dumb-dumb-du-du-du-dumb
Our bodies go numb-numb-nu-nu-nu-numb
We'll be forever young-young-y-y-y-young
You know we're superstars
We are who we are

___________________________________________________

Taylor Swift: Mine Lyrics:

You were in college working part time waiting tables
Left a small town, never looked back
I was a flight risk with a fear of falling
Wondering why we bother with love if it never lasts

I say can you believe it?
As we're lying on the couch
The moment I could see it
Yes, yes, I can see it now

Do you remember we were sitting there by the water?
You put your arm around me for the first time
You made a rebel of a careless man's careful daughter
You are the best thing that's ever been mine

Flash forward and we're taking on the world together
And there's a drawer of my things at your place
You learn my secrets and you figure out why I'm guarded
You say we'll never make my parents' mistakes

But we got bills to pay
We got nothing figured out
When it was hard to take
Yes, yes, this is what I thought about

Do you remember we were sitting there by the water?
You put your arm around me for the first time
You made a rebel of a careless man's careful daughter
You are the best thing that's ever been mine

Do you remember all the city lights on the water?
You saw me start to believe for the first time
You made a rebel of a careless man's careful daughter
You are the best thing that's ever been mine

And I remember that fight, 2:30 a.m.
As everything was slipping right out of our hands
I ran out crying and you followed me out into the street

Braced myself for the goodbye
'Cause that's all I've ever known
Then you took me by surprise
You said I'll never leave you alone

You said I remember how we felt sitting by the water
And every time I look at you, it's like the first time
I fell in love with a careless man's careful daughter
She is the best thing that's ever been mine

Hold on, make it last
Hold on, never turn back
You made a rebel of a careless man's careful daughter
You are the best thing that's ever been mine

Do you believe it?
We're gonna make it now
I can see it
I can see it now

_____________________________

Thanks Hope U Enjoyed Those Lyrics

1 comment: